Résumé 2017-07-21T03:24:01+00:00

Résumé

FILMOGRAPHY

TITLE TYPE ROLE PRODUCTION COMPANY
Can’t Thread a Moving Needle Feature Don (Principal) Whalen Films
S.E.R.P. Feature William Webster (Principal) Diamond in the Rough Films
The Last Time I Saw Soap Feature Blake (Principal) Diamond in the Rough Films
Donovan & Simms Web Series Bad Guy (Supporting) Beyond Forever Studios
Rewind Short Roger (Principal) Beyond Forever Studios
SIGNING OFF! Short Virgil Bot (Principal) Beyond Forever Studios
Essence Short Technician (Supporting) Diamond in the Rough Films
The Devil’s Bible TV Special Swedish Soldier (Supporting) The National Geographic Channel
Stygian Short Tom (Principal) Diamond in the Rough Films

PRODUCER / DIRECTOR

TITLE TYPE ROLE YEAR
Revenge Short Producer / Director 2015
S.E.R.P. Feature Film Producer 2012

THEATRE

ROLE TITLE COMPANY DIRECTOR
Iago Othello Shady Shakespeare Dawn Monique Williams
Brick Cat on a Hot Tin Roof Los Altos Stage Company Dawn Monique Williams
Romeo Romeo and Juliet Shady Shakespeare Jeanie K. Smith
George Tesman Hedda Gabler City Lights Theatre Virginia Drake
Jake Quinn et al Stones in His Pockets Dragon Theatre Meredith Hagedorn
Merritt et al Eat the Runt Renegade Theatre Experiment Sean C. Murphy
Joe Pitt Angels in America Pear Avenue Theatre Jeanie K. Smith
Adam The Shape of Things Renegade Theatre Experiment Kathleen Normington
Trofimov The Cherry Orchard Pear Avenue Theatre Jeanie K. Smith
Billy The Real Thing Pear Avenue Theatre Ray Renati
George Our Town Pear Avenue Theatre Diane Tasca
Villars Complete Female Stage Beauty City Lights Theatre Amanda Folena
Seth All This Intimacy Renegade Theatre Experiment Caitlin McGarty
Harvey The Mark 10 Fantastic Parade Boxcar Theatre Kathleen Rivera
Valvert Cyrano City Lights Theater Kit Wilder
Jesus The Last Days of Judas Iscariot City Lights Theater Kit Wilder
P.F.C. Louden Downey A Few Good Men City Lights Theater Kit Wilder
Young Zeke/ Ensemble The Kentucky Cycle Willows Theatre Richard Elliot
Bernard A Number Fess Parker Theatre Elisa Valentine
Idmon (U.S.) Argonautika Berkeley Repertory Mary Zimmerman
Romeo Romeo and Juliet Shady Shakespeare Larry Barrott
Professor/ Ensemble Shakespod Edinburgh Fringe Festival Jeffrey Bracco

EDUCATION / TRAINING / SCHOLARSHIP

ROLE TITLE
Santa Clara University BA in Theatre Arts – Acting Emphasis
The London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art (LAMDA) Post Graduate Classical Acting Diploma
Acting (Richard III Workshop) Mark Monday / Aldo Billingslea / Elizabeth Dale / Jenny Lipman / Penny Cherns / Kevin Spacey
Movement/ Physical Theatre Mark Monday / Kristin Kusanovich / Vincent Manna / Mark Bell
Alexander Technique Lou Saucell / Angie Herzberg
Singing Katie Ryan / Stephanie Prentice / Jenny Tatam
Voice Aldo Billingslea / Judith Phillips / Melanie Mehta / Gilly Sharpes / Paul Hill / Kimberly Mohne Hill
Historical Dance Diana Scrivener
Stage Combat Jonathan Waller / Kristina Soeborg / Michael Daw / Kit Wilder
Accents Standard British / Ireland (some regional dialects) / Scotland

AWARDS & RECOGNITION

ROLE TITLE
William H. Leahy Award Santa Clara University
“Artist to Watch For” Silicon Valley Small Theatre Awards
The Last Time I Saw Soap – Best Feature Film U.S., New York Independent International Film Festival